Welcome signChristmas wreath with military branches

Wreaths for NH Veterans Cemetery

We would like to say THANK YOU to all who helped make
a Christmas wish come true


A special Thank You to all who have served in our
Army, Navy, Marines, Air Force and Coast Guard


Your Tributes ~ Thank You

Marjorie R. Clark

Wanda Jackson ~ in Memory of Wayne F. Brooks, SGT US Army, Vietnam (Section 1-O, Row D, Site 572) and Katherine G. Brooks (Section 1-O, Row D, Site 572)

Mary Jo Robichaud
in Honor of Michael D. Dempsey
in Memory of Edward J. Dempsey, Jr.
Kathy and Brad Webber ~ in Honor of David Giblin and Erik Jerome
Eileen Clark ~ in Memory of Edward C. Clark, USN and Mary L. Clark (Section 6, Row B, Site 9)
Dolores A Cooper ~ in Memory of Raymond B. Colcord, Sr.
Danielle Taylor
in Memory of David W. Lamarre, USN WWII

in Memory of Walter H. Packer, USN Korea

Phi Beta Upsilon Alumni Organization ~ in Honor of All those brave men and women that have served to protect our freedoms, many whom have paid the ultimate sacrifice.
Eliezer Rivera
in Honor of Richard S. Duffy
Giblin Family ~ in Memory of Geoffrey Cayer
Linda Bates ~ in Memory of Wayne E. Bates, LT COL, Air Force (Section 6, Row P, Grave 410)
The Cochran Family ~ in Memory of Walter E. Peters, III, SGT US Army - Loving Grandfather & Father
Charles E. Chapin
in Memory of Richard S. Duffy, CPT. US Army, Vietnam (Section B6R, Row A, Site 6)
The Giblin Family ~ in Honor of David Giblin
The Giblin Family ~ in Honor of Zack Sharpe
The Giblin Family ~ in Honor of Jake Burnham
The Giblin Family ~ in Honor of Erik Jerome
The Giblin Family ~ in Honor of Brendan Bradford
The Bisson Family ~ in Memory of Annette L. Bisson (Section A4L, Row B, Site 14)
Quickwater Canoe & Kayak
Joanne M. Ross ~ in Memory of Stuart C. Ross, CSG3 US Navy, US Coast Guard, WWII & Korea, Section 1N, Row K, Site 1395)
Alexandra Coda ~ in Memory of DAL

Hugh Kiernan ~ in Memory of Nancy J. Kiernan, wife of Hugh V. Kiernan, SFC US Army (Section B5L, Row D, Site 14)

Robert and Regina Circeo ~ in Memory of MSGT Ed LeGentre
Tom and Shirley Young ~ in Memory of Karl Young, Seabees 1943-1945
Elizabeth Olds and Mrs. Mary Paquette ~ in Memory of Roger Paquette ~ SP4 US Army, Korea
Section 5, Row L, Site 289)
Marie Rose Aiello ~ in Memory of Edward Dane
Jean Canuel-Cook ~ in Honor and in Memory of William H. Cook, SFC US Army, Korea, Vietnam (Section 5, Row D, Site 58)
Beth Olds and Mrs. Mary Paquette ~ in Memory of Franklin Barthold
Beth Olds and Mrs. Mary Paquette ~ in Memory of Gilbert Jerome
Beth Olds and Mrs. Mary Paquette ~ in Honor of Michael Rabe
Beth Olds and Mrs. Mary Paquette ~ in Honor of Erik Jerome
Jane O'Brien, Dennis and Denise ~ in Memory of William C. O'Brien, 1SGT US Army, Korea and Vietnam (Section B5L, Row B, Site 14)
Mike and Mary Lou Gaujan, Sr. ~ in Memory of SGT Jason C. Denfrund
Mike and Mary Lou Gaujan, Sr. ~ in Memory of SGT Keith Fiscus
Brian Cullen ~ in Memory of John "Jack" Cullen
Theresa Cullen ~ in Memory of John "Jack" Cullen
Cheryl Hughes ~ in Memory of Diane McLauglin and in Memory of Frank McLaughlin (Section 5, Row B, Site 19)
Jenni Gardener ~ in Memory of Dan Battillie
Ronald Christie
Becky Plichta ~ in Memory of Joseph Plichta US Navy, WWII
Sharon Mathieu ~ in Honor of Timothy Pool and in Honor of Michael Finn
Ronald Rau ~ in Memory of Sue Ellen Rau, Love Ronny
Stephanie Carty
Catherine Couture ~ in Memory of Edward C. Couture, TSGT US Air Force, Vietnam, Persian Gulf (Section B5L, Row C, Site 20)
Oscar and Anita Serard
Barbara Hynes ~ in Memory of Alvin L. Hynes, AK3 US NAVY. Served on the USS Oriskany 1951-1952 (Section A6L, Row E, Site 2)
Gloria R. Crosby
Henry and Marie Boyle
Verna K. Lohmann ~ in Memory of John P. Lohmann, PFC US Marine Corp (Section 1L, Row C, Site 17)
Rick and Joan Lambert
Mary Card ~ in Memory of Dorothy M. Walsh, PFC US Marine Corp, WWII (Section 43, Row M, Site 154)
Deborah A.Currier ~ in Memory of Malcolm L. Currier, AT3 US Navy (Section 43, Row V, Site 269)
Joan L Crabtree
Ann S. Hasbany
Roland and Rita Marchand ~ in Honor of Arthur LeClerc, Navy
Roland and Rita Marchand ~ in Honor of Edgar LeClerc, Army
Roland and Rita Marchand ~ in Honor of Hervey LeClerc, Army
Roland and Rita Marchand ~ in Honor of Oscar J. LeClair, Army
Sherri L. Rimmer-Amjed ~ in Memory of Ruth A. Rimmer, YN2 US Navy, WWII (Section 4, Row D, Site 137)
Kathleen E. Moore
Janet I. Bushnell ~ in Memory of Capt. Charles A. Bushenell, USAF, WWII, Korea (Section A3L, Row A, Site 5)
Janet I. Bushnell ~ in Memory of Charles W. Bushenell, WWI
Janet I. Bushnell ~ in Honor of George T. Bushenell, US Navy
Janet I. Bushnell ~ in Honor of Major Robert T. Bushenell, USAF
Raymond C. and Carol Lavallee
Madeleine Valcourt and Family ~ in Memory of Roger O. Fourner, A2C USAF, Vietnam (Section H17R, Row A, Site 3)
Madeleine Valcourt and Family ~ in Memory of Oscar F. Fournier, US Navy, WWII
Nancy R.B. Fraher ~ in Memory of Robert A. Brison, TEC 5 US Army, served as a Medic serving in the Pacific, WWII (Section 4, Row H, Site 446)
Terrance A. and Margery W. Houle
Frederick A. and Vanessa L. Hippler
Gail (Brown) Pinet ~ in Memory of Earl Edward Brown
Johanna St.Gelais ~ in Honor of Charles H. Crawford
Linda Russell and Susan Fili ~ in Memory of William E. Russell, SP4 US Army, Vietnam (Section A3L, Row A, Site 11)
Linda Russell and Susan Fili ~ in Memory of Richard Watkins, SSGT US Air Force, Vietnam (Section B4R, Row A, Site 3)
Barbara Whipple ~ in Memory of James Whipple
Jeannine Coutu ~ in Memory of Roland A. Coutu, SIC US Navy, WWII (Section H17R, Row B, Site 2)
Jeannine Coutu ~ in Memory of Gerald E. Bergeron, A1C US Air Force, Vietnam (Section B5L, Row C, Site 21)
Ruth Ann Zsigray ~ in Memory of Robert M. Zsigray, SP4 US Army, Vietnam (Section A5L, Row E, Site 4)
Larry and Diane Steele ~ in Honor of Joseph Bennett, WWII
Larry and Diane Steele ~ in Honor of Patrick Paul, USMC
Larry and Diane Steele ~ in Honor of Brady Lamoureux
Larry and Diane Steele ~ in Memory of Henry L. Cote, Korean War, Army
Barbara M. Roberts ~ in Memory of James D. Roberts, SSG Vietnam (Section 6, Row R, Site 452)
Brenda J. Swiesz ~ in Honor of Roberta Lynn Paquin (Section 43, Row DD, Site 405)
Joanne Daigle ~ in Memory of Roger O. Fournier, AC2 USAF, Vietnam, (Section H17R, Row A, Site 3)
Sigrun I. Johanson ~ in Memory of Walter W. Johanson, TEC5 US Army, WWII (Section 1E, Row D, Site 30)
Charlie Hewitt ~ in Memory of Daniel Macker, SGT  USAF (Section B3$, Row E, Site 11)
Kelli Morton
Claire Cambra ~ in Memory of Ronald R. Cambra, SN US Navy, Korea (Section 1K, Row H, Site 57)
Bruce and Karen Thurston ~ in Honor of SFC Alexander Thurston
Frances M. Ross ~ in Memory of Kenneth J. Ross, my brother (Section A1R, Row E, Site 19)
Kathleen C. Iacovella ~ in Memory of Charlie Iacovella, my husband, SGT USAF, Vietnam (Section 4, Row K, Site 639)
Kathleen C. Iacovella ~ in Memory of Marcel Rivet, my brother, Maj US Citizen who served with Allies, WWII (Section 1M, Row H, Site 56)
Grant and Denise MacRenaris
Louis and Sharon Ruggiero ~ in Honor of Lt. Col. Robert Bliss, USAF, Pilot WWII, Korea, Vietnam (Section 43, Row H, Site 88)
William and Eileen Carney
Nam Knights MC, White Mountain Chapter
NHTI Veterans Club ~ in Memory and Honor for all of those who have served and are serving
In Memory of Jimmie Tibbetts
Bob and Barbara Courtemanche ~ in Honor and in Memory of John Dowling, SGT US Army (Section 1F, Row G, Site 49)
Bob and Barbara Courtemanche ~ in Honor and in Memory of Michael Dowling, SGT US Army (Section 1D, Row G, Site 52)
In Memory of Robert E. Holmes, USA 45th Infantry Division, WWII
In Memory of Mark D. Willey, II, SGT USA 101st Airborne Division, Operation Iraqi Freedom (Section 4, Row O, Site 828)
Gail Pinet ~ in Honor of and in Honor of Earl E. Brown, SA US Navy, WWII, (Section 6, Row H, Site 176)
Norman and Judy Chuchul ~ in Honor of Dale Bickert
Ian and Terry Monks ~ in Honor of Adam Brooks
Kathy Corey-Fox ~ in Memory of William Dowling, PFC US Army, Vietnam (Section 1B, Row A, Site 4)
Long Term Care Partners
Peter and Sandra Gurskis
George and Phyllis Gleason ~ in Memory of John W. Gleason ~ TSGT USAF, Cpl. US Army and Cpl. USMC, Persian Gulf and Afghanistan (Section A1R, Row E, Site 21)
Roger and Claire Pinard
Roland and Cheryl Gendron ~ in Memory of Roger L. Auger, S1C US Navy, WWII (Section H12R, Row A, Site 5)
Roland and Cheryl Gendron ~ in Memory of Henry R. Gendron, US Army
Roland and Cheryl Gendron ~ in Memory of Roger J. Gendron, US Navy (Section 1M, Row J, Site 72)
Roland and Cheryl Gendron ~ in Memory of Charles B. Scheys, ENC US Navy, WWII (Section 6, Row T, Site 511)
Roland and Cheryl Gendron ~ in Memory of Unknown Soldier
Peter and Jessica de Pontbriand
Bette Sikes ~ in Memory of my dad, 1st. LT. Everett Heald, who was a Fighter Pilot in the Army Air Force, WWII (Section H10L, Row B, Site 3)
Bette Sikes ~ in Honor of my brother, Douglas Heald who was in the Army

In Memory and in Honor of all our POWs

Herve Riel in Honor of Reg & Helen Kemp
Herve Riel in Honor of Marjorie Zona
Herve Riel in Honor of Richard Raymond
Herve Riel in Honor of Gilbert Beaupre
Herve Riel in Honor of Leon Doucet
Herve Riel in Honor of Roland Labonte
Leanne Lafreniere
Joshua Toms
VFW Auxiliary Hudson Memorial Post 5791 ~ in Memory of our Deceased Members
Simone Routhier ~ in Memory of Leo O. Routhier, PFC US Army, Vietnam 1965-1966 (Section 9, Row H, Site 155)
Robert and Maeve Spencer
American Legion Auxiliary Merrill-Follansbee, Unit 37

Ed and Lillian Kurowski ~ in Memory of Roger Day, SP5 US Army (Section 6, Row P, Site 400)

Ed and Lillian Kurowski ~ in Memory of Robert Bilodeau, TSGT US Air Force, Korea, Vietnam (Section 4, Row Q, Site 881)
Claire Langevin ~ in Memory of my husband Ronald D. Langevin MSGT US Air Force, Korea, Vietnam (Section 43, Row R, Site 208)
Mary E. Mielke ~ in Memory of my beloved husband John W. Mielke, MM1 US Navy, Vietnam (Section 7, Row M, Site 316)
Mary E. Mielke ~ in Memory of Glenn King, USMC
Carolyn Bowers ~ in Memory of Harold Surago, CPL US Army, Korea (Section 9, Row J, Site 198) and in Memory of Austin G. Jamison
Leanne Lafrenier ~ in Memory of Marc Lafrenier, SSGT US Air Force, (Section A4R, Row D, Site 26)
Lenne Lafrenier ~ in Memory of Matthew Stanley, CPL US Army, Iraq (Section 4, Row K, Site 638)
Lynda Pelletier
Vivian Resnick ~ in Honor and in Memory of Gordon Summers, SGT US Air Force, Vietnam (Section 4, Row C, Site 80)
Vivian Resnick ~ in Honor and in Memory of James Beaule
Vivian Resnick ~ in Honor and in Memory of Mark Neider
Dan and Patsy Guerrette ~ in Memory of Warren Brown
Dan and Patsy Guerrette ~ in Memory of Richard Cote
Dan and Patsy Guerrette ~ in Memory of Griffin Dalianis
Dan and Patsy Guerrette ~ in Memory of Robert Picard
Dan and Patsy Guerrette ~ in Memory of Elinor Potter
Dan and Patsy Guerrette ~ in Memory of Thomas Potter
Barbara Strohm and Dani Clark ~ in Memory of Albert Clark, Jr., FC3C US Navy, WWII (Section 43, Row M. , Site 153)
Barbara Strohm and Dani Clark ~ in Memory of Marjorie M. Clark (Section 43, Row M. , Site 153)
Barbara Strohm and Dani Clark ~ in Memory of the many men and women who served our country so valiantly. God Bless
In Memory of Richard J. Cornell, ETN3 US Navy, Vietnam (Section B5L, Row D, Site 24) and his wife Lura F. Riggs (Section B5L, Row D, Site 24)
Dan and Patsy Guerrette ~ in Memory of Raymond Paradis
Dan and Patsy Guerrette ~ in Memory of Romeo Dupont
Bob and Susan Teser ~ in Memory of Frank Teser, Jr., USMC
Bob and Susan Teser ~ in Memory of Floyd "Spike" Kennedy, USN
Wayne and Sally Nicoll ~ in Memory of Andrew M. Nicoll, MAJ, US Air Force, Korea, Vietnam (Section 3, Row A, Site 2)
Mindy Carlisle ~ in Memory of Frank Morrill
Stephen Ambra ~ in Memory of Frank Mark
in Memory of Harry Lamprey, US Army, WWII
Linda Schmidt ~ in Memory of Ellsworth H. Schmidt
Sue Dalpra ~ in Memory of Dana D. Whitney
Lynn Hedge ~ in Memory of Michael Murphy
Lynn Hedge ~ in Memory of Joseph Paskewich
Liaquat Khan ~ in Memory of David T. Whitcher
The Moody Family ~ in Memory of Marcel Carrier
The Moody Family ~ in Memory of Francis Moody
Donna Dooley
Jeff and Mindy Beltramo
Heidi Schmidt ~ in Honor of James E. Schmidt
Michele Karwocki ~ in Memory of Dean Grainger
Michele Karwocki ~ in Memory of Andrew Karwocki
Thomas Towle ~ in Memory of George Alvin Towle, US Navy, WWII
Susan Dunton ~ in Memory of Joseph A. Moore
Christine Metcalf
Lorrie Matott ~ in Memory of Richard Carey
Lorrie Matott ~ in Memory of Nelson Matott
in Memory of Leo Roland Joseph Dionne
Sheri Gonthier ~ in Memory of Francis M. Bastis
Ken and Charlotte ~ in Memory of Fred I. Spear, SGT US Army, Korea (Section H14R, Row D, Site 5)
Pam Vesey ~ in Memory of Charles B. Davis
Vicky Kidder ~ in Memory of Willard W. Johnson, Jr.
Thank you for your service!
NHTI's Veterans Club
Jean Acton ~ in Memory of my husband Joseph Acton, SI US Navy, WWII (Section 6, Row S, Site 505)
Denise Merrill ~ in Memory of my father Edward John Cunningham, S2C US Navy, WWII (Section 43, Row R, Site 215)
The Fahey Family ~ in Honor of Joseph Fahey, Joseph Hinchey, Joseph Ebert, Harold McGinnis
The Fahey Family ~ in Memory of Marion Fahey and Jean Hinchey
Lillian Guay ~ in Memory of my husband Ryland P. Guay, MML1 US Navy, WWII and Korea (Section 43, Row Q, Site 197)
in Memory of Ben Lynn and in Memory of Arthur Tucker
Eugene and Bonnie Burgess ~ in Memory of David Roth, LCPL US Marines Corps, Vietnam (Section 43, Row N, Site 157)
Eugene and Bonnie Burgess ~ in Memory of Russell Dunn, SP4 US Army, Vietnam (Section 5, Row R, Site 497)
Richard and Sandra Joyce ~ in Memory of Richard and Doris Joyce
Richard and Sandra Joyce ~ in Memory of Antonio and Theresa Ricard
William E. Grenier ~ in Memory of Arthur E. Grenier, RCAF
Augusta Petrone ~ in Memory of my husband Joseph C. Petrone, who fought at the Battle of the Bulge
Manchester Police Department ~ in Memory of Michael Briggs, CPL US Marines Corps, Persian Gulf (Section 4, Row K, Site 587)
Sylvia A. Perkins
Harry, Sue and Andrw Ntapalis ~ in Memory of Wayne E. Haney, S2C US Navy, WWII (Section 5, Row J, Site 223)
Irene T. Hopper
Ann Lacroix ~ in Memory of my husband George Lacroix, SSGT US Air Force, Korea (Section 1C, Row H, Site 57)
Alice J. Noyes ~ in Memory of Evan Clark, MSgt USAF (Arlington National Cemetery 7-TT-5-4)
Dorothy MacDonald ~ in Memory of William B. MacDonad, SGT US Marine Corps, Vietnam (Section 1D, Row O, Site 99)
Dorothy MacDonald ~ in Memory of Norris Follett, SP5 US Army, Vietnam (Section 1A, Row L, Site 82)
David Morrill
Michael Rice

Pamela DePalma ~ in Memory of Mario DePalma, S1 US Navy, WWII (Section 4, Row H, Site 443) and Eileen DePalma (Section 4, Row H, Site 444)

Randy Macdonald
David Barth
Darlene C.D. Hardy ~ in Memory of Sgt. Joseph E. Dorval US Army Korea and Carolyn O. Dorval (Section 43 Row N Site 159)
William Burns
Jane Sweeney ~ in Memory of Joseph Sweeney, HM3 US Navy, Korea (Section 1N, Row K, Site 1394) and Floyd Beecher
Jane Sweeney ~ in Memory of Floyd Beecher, A1C US Air Force, Korea (Section 43, Row T, Site 241)
Gloria Kenney ~ in Memory of William B. Kenney, CPT US Army, Vietnam (Section 1J, Row L, Site 81)

Deborah Noseworthy ~ in Memory of my parents Norbet Couture, MM3 US Navy, WWII and F2C US Navy Korea (Section 1E, Row L, Site 82) and Mary Jane Couture (Section 1E, Row L, Site 82)

The Grenier Family ~ in Honor of Nicholas Grevior
Ray and Diane-Marie Peloquin ~ in Memory of Roger Prunier
Steve Lareau and Family ~ in Memory of SFC Samuel C. Hairston, KIA on August 12, 2014 in Ghazni Afghanistan
Marilyn G. Miller ~ in Memory of my husband Richard A. Miller
Thomas and Donna Dailey
Richard and Elizabeth Deneka ~ in Honor and in Memory of the Deneka and Sarracco Families
David Haskell and Nancy Russell
Robin Webster ~ in Honor of all who served!
Fran Darms ~ in Memory of PFC USMC Charles M. Darms
Fran Darms ~ in Memory of PFC Army Howard F. Darms
Rick and Annie Beard ~ in Honor of Janice and Everett Beard
Lori Iacovella
Linda Pinto ~ in Memory of my Dad, Arthur H. Watson, SGT US Army, WWII (Section 1S, Row M, Site 1589)
Linda Pinto ~ in Memory of my Cousin, Delmar MaCaulay, TEC5 US Army, WWII (Section H2L, Row B, Site 1)
Linda Pinto ~ in Memory of our friend, Alan Stewart
Jean and Joanne Fraser ~ in Honor and in Memory of Roy Martel, Joseph Klocek, Dennis Fournier and all veteans who served for our country
James and Linda Meyer ~ in Honor of Richard Gilson, Navy WWII
James and Linda Meyer ~ in Memory of Laurence Meyer, Army Air Corp, WWII
Kevin and Susan Reilly ~ in Memory of Alexnder J. Gryglik, Stanley Gryglik and Francis Gryglick
Kevin and Susan Reilly ~ in Memory of Joseph Musico, Anthony Musico and Domenic Musico
Kevin and Susan Reilly ~ in Memory of Dr. James J. Reilly, Robert Fitzgerald and William R. Stephen
Kevin and Susan Reilly ~ in Honor of Christine Gryglik
Jeffrey and Linda Turner ~ in Memory of Gordy Lindhard and Reginald L. Batchelder
James and Linda Meyer ~ in Honor of Richard Gilson, US Navy WWII
James and Linda Meyer ~ in Memroy of Laurence Meyer, Army Air Corp, WWII
John and S. Jane Donahue
The Cunningham Family ~ in Memory of Edward J. Cunningham
Judy Luneberg ~ in Memory of Robert H. Luneberg, US Navy
The Winters Family ~ in Memory of Michael A. Winters
Kathleen Sternenberg ~ in Memory of Paul Costa
Pamela Jones
Charles Beck ~ in Memory of Vincent Bortone (Section 7, Row M, Site 331)
Lawrence and Joan Gowell ~ in Memory of Army Major James W. Dennehy
GKS Service Company, Inc. ~ in Memory of Robert Saunders
Sandra Newhall ~ in Memory of David Whitcher
Nam Knights of America Seacoast Chapter
in Memory of 3rd Guns S.P., 11th Marines, 1st MARDIV, V.N. 1965-1969

Mariana Creighton O'Connor ~ in Memory of Arthur F. Creighton, Jr. and Miriam J. Creighton

The Brighams ~ in Memory of Johathan Mickle
The Brighams ~ in Memory of Frank Crider
The St. George Family ~ in Memory of Air Force Chief Master Sargeant Ralph E. St. George
Armando Catano
Gloria Bennett ~ in Memory of Lyle D. Bennett, Jr., AN US Navy, Vietnam (Section 1G, Row O, Site 102)
David Caswell ~ in Memory of MSgt Steven Dutton and CW3 June Begala
Marcus Hayes ~ in Memory of Frederick M. Hayes
Jenn Simon and Family ~ in Memory of Gene A. Lyndes, SSGT US Air Force, Vietnam (Section 6, Row L, Site 283)
George Langwasser
Timothy Burnette ~ in Memory of Marvin Burnette
Maria Babineau ~ in Memory of Joseph Stevens
in Memory of Edward H. Josephson, (Section 43, Row K, Site 128)
Julie Bushnell ~ in Memory in Memory of Russell Dunn, SP4 US Army, Vietnam (Section 5, Row R, Site 497)
Helen Bilodeau ~ in Memory of Robert A. Bilodeau
Bob and Paula Jones

NH Veterans Cemetery with the wreaths

FAQ


To learn more about the Blue Star Mothers of NH visit www.bluestarmothersofnh.org
email: bluestarmothersofnh@yahoo.com